Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHILL MILL COTTAGES, FAIRMANS LANE, TONBRIDGE, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN12 7JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£707,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.2%
Price Change
+£279,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£707,000
+65.2%
Sold on 6 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£279,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£428,000
+47.6%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+53.8%
Sold on 24 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,500
+190.0%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£123,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 31 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN12 7JA
← Back to All Properties