Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
174, MERRIDALE STREET WEST, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 0RP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,500
Last Sold Price
5 May 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£69,500
+24.1%
Sold on 5 May 2005
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+86.7%
Sold on 21 July 2003
Terraced
+£26,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,995
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 0RP
← Back to All Properties