Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, CHESTER ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK7 5NU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.9%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+57.9%
Sold on 12 January 2024
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500
+57.3%
Sold on 6 June 2005
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+22.7%
Sold on 25 March 2002
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 26 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK7 5NU
← Back to All Properties