Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
117, HIGH STREET SOUTH, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
LU7 0HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+33.3%
Sold on 4 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£375,000
+59.6%
Sold on 18 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+22.4%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+21.5%
Sold on 16 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,000
Sold on 10 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 0HU
← Back to All Properties