Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, JACOBS CLOSE, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,500
Last Sold Price
17 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£342,500
+17.3%
Sold on 17 November 2021
Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,000
+34.6%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000
+135.9%
Sold on 21 December 2007
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 18 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2SG
← Back to All Properties