Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, FOXBROOK DRIVE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.2%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+49.2%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+39.4%
Sold on 17 March 2016
Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£226,000
+50.7%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Detached
+£76,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 20 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3JR
← Back to All Properties