Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, FERN GROVE, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 6RB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+16.9%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+14.7%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+108.6%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 26 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 6RB
← Back to All Properties