Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, OXENDALE ROAD, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 4EH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£120,000
+18.8%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+92.4%
Sold on 10 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 25 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 4EH
← Back to All Properties