Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, RUNCIE CLOSE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 9AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.4%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
-7.4%
Sold on 19 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+80.1%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+49.9%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 19 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 9AX
← Back to All Properties