Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MANOR ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5HU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£630,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£630,000
+40.0%
Sold on 24 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£450,000
+25.0%
Sold on 12 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£360,000
+0.0%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£360,000
+44.0%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£110,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
+51.5%
Sold on 6 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£84,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+65.1%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 21 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5HU
← Back to All Properties