Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 11, PALMEIRA AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3GA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£400,000
+1.1%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,500
+58.2%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£145,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+11.1%
Sold on 12 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 18 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3GA
← Back to All Properties