Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, HIGHFIELD CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 8UB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£261,000
+2.4%
Sold on 10 October 2019
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£255,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
-9.3%
Sold on 16 May 2016
Terraced
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£281,000
+13.3%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+6.7%
Sold on 8 December 2004
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£232,500
Sold on 16 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 8UB
← Back to All Properties