Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MALTA ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB1 3PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.0%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+78.0%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+18.0%
Sold on 4 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+95.3%
Sold on 17 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 21 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB1 3PZ
← Back to All Properties