Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BLACKBERRY WAY, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8TE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,950
Last Sold Price
31 March 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.3%
Price Change
+£39,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£149,950
+36.3%
Sold on 31 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+120.0%
Sold on 27 March 2009
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+14.3%
Sold on 17 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,750
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8TE
← Back to All Properties