Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ALBANY GARDENS, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B91 2PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£48,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£258,000
+22.9%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,950
+13.5%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+60.9%
Sold on 29 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 30 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B91 2PT
← Back to All Properties