Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, DIAMOND PARK DRIVE, STOURBRIDGE, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 4YB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.8%
Price Change
+£85,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+60.8%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£139,950
+4.4%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
+13.6%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+49.4%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+43.8%
Sold on 4 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 15 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY8 4YB
← Back to All Properties