Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CHAUCER ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S65 2JP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,522
Last Sold Price
11 October 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.2%
Price Change
-£15,428 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£74,522
-17.2%
Sold on 11 October 2006
Semi-Detached
-£15,428 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+164.6%
Sold on 25 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£55,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 10 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S65 2JP
← Back to All Properties