Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HAZEL CLOSE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 1EL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+14.3%
Sold on 18 March 2022
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£350,000
-2.8%
Sold on 16 July 2021
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£360,000
+27.4%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£282,500
+18.9%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+8.0%
Sold on 2 October 2006
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 27 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 1EL
← Back to All Properties