13, CHIPPENDALE CLOSE, CHATHAM, TONBRIDGE AND MALLING, KENT

ME5 9EF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£315,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£315,000+32.4%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£238,000+19.0%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000+39.9%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000+112.8%
Sold on 9 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£75,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,200+15.9%
Sold on 3 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£9,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 19 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1