Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, PARKLANDS, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 2SZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£237,000
+36.6%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£173,500
+7.8%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,000
+19.3%
Sold on 22 March 2007
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+68.9%
Sold on 22 June 2005
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+48.1%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Terraced
+£25,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,995
Sold on 24 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 2SZ
← Back to All Properties