Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ROOKERY PLACE, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 4AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£62,500
+4.2%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
-16.7%
Sold on 15 August 2022
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+300.0%
Sold on 4 July 2005
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 22 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 4AE
← Back to All Properties