Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, GREEN CLOSE, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL9 7ST
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£585,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.3%
Price Change
-£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£585,000
-19.3%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Terraced
-£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£725,000
-3.3%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£750,000
+163.2%
Sold on 4 April 2018
Terraced
+£465,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£285,000
Sold on 20 June 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL9 7ST
← Back to All Properties