Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BERKELEY CLOSE, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8SY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.6%
Price Change
+£100,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+55.6%
Sold on 19 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,995
+44.0%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,995
+13.6%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+50.7%
Sold on 24 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 6 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8SY
← Back to All Properties