Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 21, PRINCESS COURT, GORDON ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+2.0%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+39.3%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+2.8%
Sold on 26 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 4 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 1EF
← Back to All Properties