Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, WALKER MEAD, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8GW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£369,950
Last Sold Price
30 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£75,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£369,950
+25.8%
Sold on 30 October 2025
Terraced
+£75,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£294,000
+14.9%
Sold on 14 May 2020
Terraced
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£255,950
Sold on 23 March 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8GW
← Back to All Properties