Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, MAIN ROAD, EMSWORTH, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO10 8AP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,500
Last Sold Price
8 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,500
+38.2%
Sold on 8 December 2021
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000
+23.4%
Sold on 18 October 2016
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,500
+4.8%
Sold on 30 September 2009
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+134.3%
Sold on 2 December 2008
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO10 8AP
← Back to All Properties