Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, PRESTON ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 7JU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
12 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.2%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,500
+33.2%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+52.2%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Terraced
+£47,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,995
+11.8%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Terraced
+£9,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,500
+34.2%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 18 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 7JU
← Back to All Properties