Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, HOMESPRAY HOUSE, RIVERSDALE ROAD, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH48 4JG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£131,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£131,000
+42.4%
Sold on 17 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£92,000
-2.1%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
-21.6%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+65.4%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+76.8%
Sold on 21 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 17 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH48 4JG
← Back to All Properties