Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, KNOWSLEY ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8AP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.9%
Price Change
+£216,770 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£510,000
+73.9%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Detached
+£216,770 from previous sale
Sale #3
£293,230
+70.0%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Detached
+£120,730 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 24 January 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8AP
← Back to All Properties