Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SYCAMORE HOUSE, WOODLAND COURT, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS16 2RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+15.2%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,500
-8.5%
Sold on 21 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+47.0%
Sold on 24 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS16 2RD
← Back to All Properties