FLAT 88, THE SORTING HOUSE, 83, NEWTON STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M1 1ER

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.0%
Price Change
-£9,950 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£155,000-6.0%
Sold on 6 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950+16.2%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 31 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1