8, BEAUMONT STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD3 4RE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£261,500
Last Sold Price
21 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£261,500+28.2%
Sold on 21 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£204,000-5.1%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000+11.7%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500+266.7%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500-22.8%
Sold on 30 August 1996
Semi-Detached
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 3 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1