Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 15, NICHOLAS HOUSE, 1, MERRILOCKS ROAD, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L23 6UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+3.4%
Sold on 9 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,500
+8.1%
Sold on 23 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
-23.4%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,500
Sold on 18 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L23 6UJ
← Back to All Properties