Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, WHITWORTH CLOSE, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 3PF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.4%
Price Change
+£79,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£219,000
+56.4%
Sold on 23 March 2026
Terraced
+£79,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,995
+164.1%
Sold on 5 September 2013
Terraced
+£86,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 1 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 3PF
← Back to All Properties