28, MORELLO GARDENS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 9DW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£250,000+42.9%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000+3.0%
Sold on 3 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 28 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1