Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, MILLFIELD ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 5EB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+42.1%
Sold on 22 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+9.2%
Sold on 10 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+24.4%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+81.7%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 5EB
← Back to All Properties