21, MILL STREET, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF17 9AX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£72,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+144.1%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£72,000+144.1%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£29,500+13.7%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
+£3,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,950-5.6%
Sold on 6 October 1998
Terraced
-£1,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1