Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, MANCHESTER ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL4 8QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.8%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£160,000
+77.8%
Sold on 21 October 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+164.7%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+1.5%
Sold on 1 June 1998
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL4 8QJ
← Back to All Properties