Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
149, BEAKE AVENUE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 3BE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.5%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+55.5%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£119,000
-3.6%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,500
+6.0%
Sold on 6 March 2007
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,500
+25.9%
Sold on 12 July 2006
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+68.2%
Sold on 30 March 2004
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+46.7%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 9 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV6 3BE
← Back to All Properties