Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, MERIDIAN RISE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 2GF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+7.7%
Sold on 19 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 13 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+1.2%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,500
Sold on 29 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 2GF
← Back to All Properties