Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, VERNON HOUSE, 25, YORK ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 4DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+44.1%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+177.7%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 30 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 4DN
← Back to All Properties