BASEMENT FLAT, 60, COTSWOLD ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS3 4NT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£241,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£241,000+33.9%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000+291.3%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,000+41.5%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500+32.7%
Sold on 9 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 3 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1