Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SPRING ROAD, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1AQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2016
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 2 June 2016
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£180,000
+6.8%
Sold on 19 August 2011
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,500
+18.2%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,500
+14.5%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,500
+18.6%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+75.0%
Sold on 4 February 2000
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 12 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1AQ
← Back to All Properties