Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, COMPTON AVENUE, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG31 5LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.1%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+81.1%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+32.2%
Sold on 27 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+27.2%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 30 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 5LH
← Back to All Properties