152, MORTIMER ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON

SO19 2HH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£275,000+14.6%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000+190.9%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500-33.1%
Sold on 28 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,400+71.4%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,405 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,995
Sold on 11 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1