42, THE GROVE, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

SG18 8JW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteFreehold
£300,000+14.5%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£262,000+108.8%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,500+47.6%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 3 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1