Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
194, WEOLEY CASTLE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B29 5QN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+50.0%
Sold on 10 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+11.2%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+89.4%
Sold on 29 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£42,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
+10.5%
Sold on 14 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 22 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B29 5QN
← Back to All Properties