Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, JAYWICK LANE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 8BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£25,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+9.1%
Sold on 19 December 2017
Detached
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£274,995
+39.2%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Detached
+£77,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+1.3%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 5 July 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 8BG
← Back to All Properties