Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, GRACE EDWARDS CLOSE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6WB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+9.2%
Sold on 2 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£238,000
+28.7%
Sold on 1 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,950
+18.6%
Sold on 18 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+160.2%
Sold on 30 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£96,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 19 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6WB
← Back to All Properties