Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, VERNON AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1PG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2017
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.5%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£120,000
+65.5%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 1PG
← Back to All Properties